Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lander/ Hunt, Wyoming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lander/ Hunt, Wyoming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lander/ Hunt, Wyoming with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1596,934
ShkoderAlbania 9,2505,748
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0225,606
SaltaArgentina 8,7305,425
San AntonioArgentina 10,2756,385
San LuisArgentina 9,4965,901
San RafaelArgentina 9,5325,923
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9096,157
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0695,635
SarmientoArgentina 10,5816,575
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2428,229
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2348,224
SalzburgAustria 8,4355,242
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3646,440
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5826,576
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4626,501
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2713,897
SaveBenin 11,0816,886
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1895,089
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0395,617
SalvadorBrazil 9,4415,867
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8276,106
SantaremBrazil 7,3734,582
SantosBrazil 9,7866,081
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5205,916
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9264,925
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9645,570
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9286,170
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6345,987
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7196,040
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1585,070
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8016,090
São PauloBrazil 9,7306,046
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4975,901
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0604,387
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1115,661
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2965,777
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5525,936
SobralBrazil 8,5565,317
SoureBrazil 7,6874,777
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8335,489
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1856,329
SurubimBrazil 9,2445,744
SadovoBulgaria 9,4955,900
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4755,888
SofiaBulgaria 9,3785,828
SiemreapCambodia 12,9408,041
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8822,412
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 743462
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3942,109
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0571,278
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2962,048
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3792,099
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,051653
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9511,212
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2862,042
Scott, SkCanada 1,061659
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3052,054
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5942,233
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9451,830
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3382,074
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,450901
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,518943
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,454904
Smithers, BcCanada 1,8881,173
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8792,410
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5282,192
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 834518
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 833518
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8192,373
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0945,030
SalCape Verde 8,4155,229
SantiagoChile 9,3275,796
SewellChile 9,3985,840
ShanghaiChina 10,3226,414
ShantouChina 11,3087,027
ShenyangChina 9,2595,753
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2482,640
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8463,011
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3692,715
SibenikCroatia 8,9285,548
SplitCroatia 8,9745,577
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8794,896
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5654,701
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4392,758
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5842,849
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5272,813
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4262,750
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5202,809
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5292,815
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3942,731
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4852,787
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4122,741
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6292,876
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4992,796
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3972,733
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3472,701
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5382,820
San GabrielEcuador 5,6123,488
SalloumEgypt 10,5066,529
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7426,675
SohagEgypt 11,3037,024
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2026,961
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7382,323
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5947,205
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2014,475
StrasbourgFrance 8,1085,038
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0664,391
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7684,206
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9926,209
SchleswigGermany 7,7174,795
StuttgartGermany 8,1685,076
SamosGreece 10,0046,216
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7736,073
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0826,265
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3342,693
SiguiriGuinea 9,9116,159
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6532,270
SzegedHungary 8,9015,531
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6525,377
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6003,480
SagarIndia 12,5637,807
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4577,119
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8857,386
SemnanIran 11,1116,905
ShahroudIran 11,0516,867
ShirazIran 11,7477,300
ShannonIreland 6,9274,305
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5025,283
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1095,660
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3985,840
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5965,342
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8005,469
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3425,805
SigonellaItaly 9,4345,862
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6556,621
SagaJapan 9,6435,992
SaigoJapan 9,2155,726
SakaiJapan 9,2765,764
SakataJapan 8,6045,347
SapporoJapan 8,1915,090
SaseboJapan 9,6856,018
SendaiJapan 8,5925,339
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5285,921
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5475,933
ShinjoJapan 8,5885,337
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2995,778
ShirakawaJapan 8,7235,421
ShizuokaJapan 9,0095,598
SumotoJapan 9,2775,765
SuttsuJapan 8,2765,143
SuwaJapan 8,9415,556
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0275,610
SavannakhetLaos 12,5847,820
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1475,063
SiluteLithuania 8,1335,054
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3625,818
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,25610,101
SalimaMalawi 15,2499,476
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8377,977
SibuMalaysia 13,5608,426
SanMali 10,1016,277
SegouMali 9,9956,211
SikassoMali 10,1906,332
St. BrandonMauritius 16,88210,491
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2312,008
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6836,017
SainshandMongolia 9,5295,921
SafiMorocco 8,3285,175
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4755,266
SittweMyanmar 12,6737,875
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2084,479
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0543,762
SaiqOman 12,5577,803
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1318,160
SurOman 12,6487,860
SialkotPakistan 11,6347,229
SibbiPakistan 11,9617,433
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3565,814
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3234,551
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9977,455
SandomierzPoland 8,5655,323
SniezkaPoland 8,3095,163
SuwalkiPoland 8,2995,157
SzczecinPoland 8,0324,991
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0034,973
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8594,262
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8313,002
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,17110,670
Satu MareRomania 8,8795,517
SibiuRomania 9,1165,665
SulinaRomania 9,4055,844
SadrinskRussia 8,9975,591
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9924,966
SalekhardRussia 7,8504,878
SaratovRussia 9,2435,744
SejmcanRussia 6,2693,895
SelagoncyRussia 7,3434,563
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2834,526
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1435,060
SmolenskRussia 8,5495,312
SociRussia 9,9096,157
SortovalaRussia 7,8354,869
SuntarRussia 7,6304,742
SurgutRussia 8,4425,246
SverdlovskRussia 8,8905,524
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2515,127
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0833,159
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0207,469
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4979,630
SingaporeSingapore 14,1148,770
SliacSlovakia 8,6435,371
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4545,875
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3635,818
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9414,935
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9804,959
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8614,885
SevilleSpain 8,1765,081
SennarSudan 12,6677,871
ShambatSudan 12,4057,708
ShendiSudan 12,3517,675
StenseleSweden 7,1414,437
StockholmSweden 7,6574,758
StorlienSweden 7,1184,423
SundsvallSweden 7,3644,576
SantisSwitzerland 8,3015,158
SongeaTanzania 15,0519,353
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5477,797
SongkhlaThailand 13,7148,522
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9968,076
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5838,441
SurinThailand 12,8067,958
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7426,675
SokodeTogo 10,9046,776
SfaxTunisia 9,4275,858
SousseTunisia 9,3315,798
SamsunTurkey 10,0296,232
SiirtTurkey 10,5626,563
SivasTurkey 10,2096,344
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1336,918
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2574,509
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7114,170
SarataUkraine 9,3175,790
SarnyUkraine 8,6995,406
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6115,973
SumyUkraine 9,0145,602
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2677,623
SaltoUruguay 9,7436,055
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,177731
Safford, AzUsa 1,097682
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9361,825
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9101,808
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,606998
Saint Paul, NeUsa 910566
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,196743
Salem, InUsa 1,9511,212
Salem, OrUsa 1,166725
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 351218
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,466911
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7381,080
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,342834
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,293804
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8313,002
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,369851
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,321821
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,385861
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,341833
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4581,528
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9591,218
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,6881,670
Scott City, KsUsa 845525
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 435270
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9511,212
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,189739
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,180733
Sedan, KsUsa 1,240771
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,233766
Selma, AlUsa 2,2551,401
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9421,828
Seymour, InUsa 1,9511,212
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,0721,288
Sheridan, WyUsa 259161
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7411,082
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,011628
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 976606
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8441,146
Southport, NcUsa 2,8331,760
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6871,048
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3581,465
Spickard, MoUsa 1,280796
Spokane, WaUsa 872542
Spooner, WiUsa 1,378856
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6221,008
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,443897
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4982,795
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,206750
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,607999
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6321,014
Stamford, CtUsa 2,8611,778
State College, PaUsa 2,5551,587
State University, MsUsa 2,0391,267
State University, NmUsa 1,212753
Staunton, VaUsa 2,5481,583
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 304189
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,428887
Stockton, CaUsa 1,192740
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,104686
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9791,851
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,539957
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7151,687
Sunnyside, WaUsa 961597
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,386861
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,072666
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6371,639
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8376,734
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2563,266
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,5903,474
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3173,926
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5695,325
SocotraYemen 13,6008,451
SenangaZambia 14,6009,073
SerenjeZambia 14,8959,256
SeshekeZambia 14,7859,187
SolweziZambia 14,5289,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -