Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lander/ Hunt, Wyoming

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lander/ Hunt, Wyoming. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lander/ Hunt, Wyoming with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9485,560
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5758,436
ParanaArgentina 9,6435,992
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6295,983
PehuajoArgentina 9,9546,185
PergaminoArgentina 9,8346,111
PigeArgentina 10,0946,272
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4605,879
PosadasArgentina 9,4865,895
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1795,704
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2935,775
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1396,300
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9359,902
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9699,302
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7734,209
ParakouBenin 10,9876,827
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2955,776
ParacatuBrazil 9,1825,706
ParanaBrazil 8,7215,419
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7786,076
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1035,657
ParintinsBrazil 7,2474,503
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3965,218
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7756,074
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3235,793
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8515,500
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1755,701
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4785,890
PeixeBrazil 8,6295,362
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0015,593
PicosBrazil 8,7385,430
PiraiBrazil 9,8406,114
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9215,544
PompeuBrazil 9,4795,891
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0685,635
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4964,658
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6796,015
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3114,543
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0016,214
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5145,290
PosseBrazil 8,9555,565
PlevenBulgaria 9,3625,818
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4855,894
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0728,123
Peace River, AbCanada 1,6151,004
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0581,900
Penticton, BcCanada 1,115693
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5041,556
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4391,516
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6901,051
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,439894
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8542,395
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,6601,032
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,123698
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,178732
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,599994
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0301,262
Princeton, BcCanada 1,052654
ParronChile 9,4045,844
Puerto AysenChile 10,4376,486
Puerto MonttChile 10,0266,230
Punta ArenasChile 11,2546,994
PingbianChina 10,7236,664
PeralesColombia 5,4003,356
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7353,564
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3272,689
PragueCzech Republic 8,2975,156
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4342,756
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4642,774
PoloDominican Republic 4,4642,774
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3852,725
PichilingueEcuador 5,6923,537
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6363,502
PuyoEcuador 5,8113,611
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8656,751
ParisFrance 7,8124,854
PerpignanFrance 8,3135,166
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,28411,983
Port-GentilGabon 12,2647,621
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2243,246
PotsdamGermany 8,0505,002
PatrasGreece 9,7096,033
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1852,601
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6972,919
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3433,320
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,3622,711
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8802,411
PecsHungary 8,8385,492
PambanIndia 14,1668,803
PuneIndia 13,1888,195
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5329,030
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9328,657
PadovaItaly 8,5825,333
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4775,268
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2845,769
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2675,758
PantelleriaItaly 9,3225,793
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5545,316
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9375,553
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8125,476
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9555,565
PiacenzaItaly 8,5145,291
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6525,376
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6865,398
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0235,607
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1965,714
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9325,551
PrizziItaly 9,3255,794
PakseLaos 12,6747,876
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9198,649
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,18310,677
PlaisanceMauritius 17,22210,702
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7306,047
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2135,725
PatheinMyanmar 12,9678,058
PutaoMyanmar 11,7687,313
PyiMyanmar 12,7387,916
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2536,993
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9567,430
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6637,248
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9972,484
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6847,260
PohangNorth Korea 9,4565,876
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3875,833
PadidanPakistan 12,2627,620
PanjgurPakistan 12,2217,594
ParachinarPakistan 11,4877,138
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4037,707
PeshawarPakistan 11,4737,130
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8637,372
PilarParaguay 9,3085,784
PiscoPeru 7,1084,417
PiuraPeru 6,0453,757
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3584,572
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4477,735
PoznanPoland 8,2105,102
PrzemyslPoland 8,6895,400
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8494,878
PortalegrePortugal 7,9404,934
Porto Portugal 7,7304,804
PavelecRussia 8,8495,499
PecoraRussia 7,9504,940
PermRussia 8,7235,420
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5034,041
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9164,919
PjatigorskRussia 9,9566,187
PoronajskRussia 7,6264,739
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6085,971
Providenja BayRussia 4,6112,865
PskovRussia 8,1395,057
PodorSenegal 9,0605,630
PopradSlovakia 8,6525,377
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,9699,923
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6859,747
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5565,317
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2958,883
Port SudanSudan 12,2507,613
ParamariboSuriname 6,6524,134
PiteňSweden 7,2474,504
PalmyraSyria 10,7836,701
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9074,914
PhetchabunThailand 12,7537,925
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7537,925
PhraeThailand 12,6217,843
PhuketThailand 13,7448,541
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7218,526
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9868,069
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2798,252
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8013,605
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3494,567
PoltavaUkraine 9,1355,677
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9466,181
PradoUruguay 10,1506,307
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2276,355
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7881,111
Pana, IlUsa 1,6861,048
Paoli, InUsa 1,9511,212
Paris, IlUsa 1,7531,089
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,168726
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2621,406
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 169105
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,343835
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,259783
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,106687
Pendleton, OrUsa 866538
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3501,460
Peoria, IlUsa 1,595991
Perry, OkUsa 1,259783
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7951,737
Philo, OhUsa 2,2421,393
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,082672
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 696433
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7361,079
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,248775
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,011628
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3711,473
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,8611,778
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0971,925
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6971,055
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 315196
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,248775
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6421,020
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9561,216
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,251778
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9391,205
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,7801,728
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,251778
Portage, WiUsa 1,596992
Portland, MaineUsa 3,0861,917
Portland, OregonUsa 1,146712
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,430889
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6811,045
Priest River, IdUsa 872542
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8041,743
Princeton, InUsa 1,8301,137
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,0461,893
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 618384
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7853,595
PetaukeZambia 15,0569,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -